Bantam, 2015-2016 (Three County Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam 1st Half
Oct 04, 2015-Jan 02, 2016
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lakefield Chiefs181512320.88999320.7567-1-2WON 1
2Durham Crusaders Bell161222260.81374330.6926-2-2LOST 1
3Kawartha Coyotes Red161042220.68882430.6566-2-2WON 1
4Manvers Mustangs16952200.62551390.5676-2-2WON 1
5Kawartha Coyotes White16556160.50062490.5594-2-4WON 1
6Havelock Hawks174103110.32443610.4133-4-3TIED 1
7Durham Crusaders 116311280.25026690.2742-6-2LOST 2
8Millbrook Stars16312170.219481000.3242-7-1LOST 1
9Campbellford Colts17213260.17634930.2682-8-0LOST 4
Oct 04, 2015-Jan 02, 2016
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Brock Township Wild141121230.82154260.6758-1-1WON 2
2Mariposa Lightning 1141022220.78666360.6477-2-1WON 2
3Lindsay Muskies Black141040200.71469360.6576-4-0LOST 1
4Mariposa Lightning 214950180.64368300.6947-3-0WON 1
5Woodville Hurricanes14581110.39340580.4084-6-0LOST 2
6Lindsay Muskies Teal14374100.35738570.4003-5-2WON 2
7Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black13210150.19231680.3132-7-1WON 1
8Sturgeon Lake Thunder White13012110.03818730.1980-9-1LOST 8

Bantam 2nd Half
Jan 04, 2016-Feb 27, 2016
Group I
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kawartha Coyotes Red8611130.81339250.6096-1-1WON 4
2Brock Township Wild8530100.62522190.5375-3-0WON 3
3Lakefield Chiefs833280.50027190.5873-3-2WON 1
4Durham Crusaders Bell823370.43822250.4682-3-3LOST 1
5Mariposa Lightning 1817020.12517390.3041-7-0LOST 7
Jan 04, 2016-Feb 27, 2016
Group II
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mariposa Lightning 210811170.85044230.6578-1-1WON 3
2Lindsay Muskies Black10631130.65031230.5746-3-1LOST 2
3Kawartha Coyotes White10640120.60034360.4866-4-0WON 1
4Havelock Hawks1045190.45034350.4934-5-1WON 3
5Manvers Mustangs1037060.30026280.4813-7-0LOST 4
6Woodville Hurricanes1018130.15023470.3291-8-1WON 1
Jan 04, 2016-Feb 27, 2016
Group III
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Durham Crusaders 110730140.70051310.6227-3-0WON 1
2Lindsay Muskies Teal10622140.70029170.6306-2-2TIED 1
3Millbrook Stars10532120.60038350.5215-3-2LOST 2
4Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black1035280.40030370.4483-5-2LOST 4
5Sturgeon Lake Thunder White1025370.35021290.4202-5-3TIED 2
6Campbellford Colts1016350.25015350.3001-6-3WON 1

Bantam Championship A

Bracket

  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kawartha Red22004
    2Mariposa 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Kawartha Red4Mariposa 11
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    Mariposa 11Kawartha Red8
       
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brock Township32104
    2Durham Bell31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Durham Bell4Brock Township2
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Brock Township5Durham Bell4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Durham Bell4Brock Township7
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Championship A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brock Township42115
    2Kawartha Red41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    1:30P
    Brock Township1Kawartha Red1
    Mar 13
    4:30P
    Kawartha Red5Brock Township4
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Brock Township2Kawartha Red1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Kawartha Red2Brock Township6
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Consolation A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mariposa 121102
    2Durham Bell21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Durham Bell4Mariposa 10
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Durham Bell2Mariposa 17
       

Bantam Championship B

Bracket

  • Feb 29-Mar 12
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mariposa 232104
    2Woodville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Woodville2Mariposa 26
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Mariposa 24Woodville5
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Woodville2Mariposa 23
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kawartha White22004
    2Havelock20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Havelock2Kawartha White3
    Mar 06
    12:30P
    Kawartha White4Havelock3
       
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Championship B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kawartha White00000
    1Mariposa 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Consolation B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Havelock32104
    2Woodville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Havelock0Woodville5
    Mar 17
    7:30P
    Woodville2Havelock3
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Havelock5Woodville1

Bantam Championship C

Bracket

  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Championship C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Durham 143106
    2Millbrook41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Durham 17Millbrook0
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Durham 12Millbrook6
    Mar 11
    8:45P
    Millbrook0Durham 18
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    Millbrook4Durham 19
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Consolation C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake Black33006
    2Sturgeon Lake White32104
    3Campbellford40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Campbellford1Sturgeon Lake White2
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Campbellford2Sturgeon Lake Black5
    Mar 06
    4:30P
    Sturgeon Lake Black5Campbellford1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Sturgeon Lake White6Campbellford4
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    Sturgeon Lake White2Sturgeon Lake Black5

Bantam Championship D

Bracket

  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Championship D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lindsay Black32104
    2Lakefield31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Lakefield2Lindsay Black3
    Mar 18
    5:30P
    Lindsay Black3Lakefield2
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Lakefield5Lindsay Black2
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Consolation D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Manvers22004
    2Lindsay Teal20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Manvers7Lindsay Teal1
    Mar 16
    8:00P
    Manvers2Lindsay Teal1
       
  • Feb 29-Mar 25
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lakefield22004
    2Lindsay Teal20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Lakefield4Lindsay Teal2
    Mar 05
    10:00A
    Lindsay Teal2Lakefield6
       
  • Feb 29-Mar 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lindsay Black22004
    2Manvers20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Lindsay Black4Manvers1
    Mar 06
    1:30P
    Manvers1Lindsay Black3
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 11, 1:48 AM, Next Update: May 21, 1:48 AM
Printed from threecountyhockey.ca on Tuesday, May 11, 2021 at 9:34 PM